WPC Column

Your Professional WPC Column Supplier

 

Was founded in 2005, leading Manufacturer of Premium finishing material, With over 16 years of expertise, Pansen Decor specializes in engineering high-performance Wall panels that blend aesthetic elegance with superior sound control. From sustainable WPCpanels to customized wall systems, our mission is to transform global spaces—one panel at a time.

 

 
  • Plastic Composite WPC Column
    Item: Plastic Composite WPC Column
    Material: wood powder, bamboo powder, PVC resin powder, light calcium powder and other auxiliary materials
    Standard Size:...
    read more
  • WPC Tube Column
    Item: WPC Tube Column
    Material: wood powder, bamboo powder, PVC resin powder, light calcium powder and other auxiliary materials
    Standard Size: 2900*50*50mm
    MOQ: 1*20GP Container
    read more
  • WPC Decorative Wall Panel
    Item: WPC Decorative Wall Panel
    Material: 35% PVC+60% wood fiber+5% additives(Refer to the product catalog for ingredients.)
    Standard Size: 2900mm or make as customization
    MOQ:...
    read more
  • WPC Column Panel
    Item: WPC Column Panel
    Material: Wood Plastic Composite
    Size: 100*50mm, 50*50mm, 90*40mm
    Applications: Indoor and outdoor
    read more
 
Why Choose Us

Professional Team

We also have an excellent R&D and quality control team, dedicated to updating new designs and perfecting production processes to meet the customized requirements of global customers.

Rich Export Experienc

Our products have been exported to over 20 countries spanning North America, the Middle East, Africa, Asia, and Australia, earning recognition for their quality and versatility worldwide.

Certification

Our regular products have passed CE, ISO 9001, FSC, ASTM D7032, SGS, and other certifications.

 

Quality Assurance

We guarantee the highest product quality and are committed to delivering exceptional after-sales service to ensure your complete satisfaction.

 

Advantages of WPC Column
 

Durability and Longevity

Resistant to rot, decay, and insect infestation, offering a lifespan significantly longer than traditional wood.

Weather Resistance

Excellent performance in diverse climates, resisting warping, cracking, and fading due to UV exposure and moisture.

Low Maintenance

Requires no painting, staining, or sealing, reducing long-term upkeep costs and effort.

Eco-Friendliness

Often made from recycled materials, contributing to sustainable building practices.

Anti-Corrosion and Scratch Resistance

Maintains its appearance and structural integrity even in harsh environments or with regular use.

Waterproof

Impervious to water damage, making it ideal for outdoor and high-humidity applications.

 

Specification

 

Product Name

WPC Tube Column

Brand

PANSEN

Standard Size

2900*50*50mm

Component

Wood powder, bamboo powder, PVC resin powder, light calcium powder and other auxiliary materials

Surface Treating

PVC film coated

Color

DRAGON,BRUSH,CO-EXTRUSION,WOODGRAIN etc

Fire Rating

B1

Installation Type

Easy to install, complete with all accessories.

Transport Package

10pcs/carton,14pcs/carton

Application

Offices, Coffee shops, Living rooms,Garden,park, villa,pool surrounds, beach road,scenic and soon

Payment

30% deposits by T/T and 70% balance against the BL

Delivery time

About 10-15 days

WPC Column Types

 

 

Hollow vs. Solid

Hollow columns are lighter and often used for decorative purposes or where conduit routing is needed. Solid columns offer greater structural support and impact resistance.

 

Decorative vs. Structural

Decorative columns focus on aesthetic appeal, often used in facades, pergolas, or interior partitioning. Structural columns are designed for load-bearing applications, requiring higher compressive strength.

 

Indoor vs. Outdoor

Outdoor WPC columns feature enhanced UV resistance and weatherproofing, while indoor columns may prioritize specific finishes and fire ratings for interior environments.

 

 

 

Process of WPC Column

Material Preparation: Wood flour or fibers (from sawdust/bamboo) are mixed with thermoplastic resins (PE, PP, or PVC) and additives such as lubricants, foaming agents, and stabilizers.

 

Compounding & Mixing: The ingredients are heated and thoroughly blended, typically in a compounding machine to ensure consistent material quality.

 

Extrusion: The molten mixture is fed into an extruder and forced through a mold (die) to create the specific shape and profile of the column.

 

Cooling: The extruded, hot column is cooled using a water or air system to solidify its structure.

 

Cutting and Finishing: The solidified column is cut to the desired length. Embossing may be applied for a natural wood grain texture, and surface treatments are added for weather protection.

WPC Column Panel

 

Application of WPC Column

Residential Applications

Garden Features: Used for pergolas, gazebos, and other outdoor structures, offering weather resistance and a natural wood look without the maintenance.
Balcony Railings and Posts: Provides a sturdy and attractive element for balconies, resistant to moisture and UV.
Decorative Exterior Elements: Enhances home exteriors as decorative pillars, porch supports, or facade accents.

Commercial Projects

Building Façade Cladding: Offers a modern, durable, and low-maintenance exterior finish for commercial buildings.
Interior Decorative Partitions: Used as stylish and functional room dividers in offices, restaurants, and retail spaces.
Architectural Enhancements: Applied in lobbies, reception areas, and other public spaces to add aesthetic value and design complexity.

Industrial and Public Infrastructure

Structural Support for Pavilions: Provides robust and long-lasting support for public shelters and open-air structures.
Outdoor Signage Support: Durable posts for various public signs, capable of withstanding environmental elements.
Park and Urban Furniture: Integrated into benches, planters, and other public amenities, leveraging their resistance to vandalism and weathering.

 

 

FAQ

 

 

Q: What is a WPC material?

A: Wood–plastic composites (WPCs) are composite materials made of wood fiber or wood flour and thermoplastics such as polyethylene (PE), polypropylene (PP), polyvinyl chloride (PVC), or polylactic acid (PLA).

Q: Are WPC columns waterproof?

A: Upgrade your space with durable and stylish WPC Columns Perfect for indoor & outdoor use – waterproof, termite- resistant, and low maintenance!

Q: Which is better, PVC or WPC?

A: PVC panels are ideal for interior use, offering affordability, moisture resistance, and low-maintenance care. On the other hand, WPC boards offer enhanced strength, durability, and weather resistance, making them the best choice for outdoor applications.

Q: Is WPC low maintenance?

A: WPC decking is a durable, low-maintenance alternative to wood for long-lasting outdoor spaces. WPC decking, also known as wood-plastic composite decking, has become a popular alternative to traditional wood decking due to its durability, low maintenance requirements, and environmentally friendly properties.

Q: How durable is WPC?

A: WPC (Wood-plastic composites) Board is a highly durable and safe material used for construction purposes. It is a mixture of wood fiber/wood flour and thermoplastics. WPC boards are also prepared from organic fiber and plastic composites. Wood and plastic composite is also used as a strong, high-quality coating option.

As one of the most professional wpc column manufacturers and suppliers in China, we offer a wide range of products with superior quality. Please feel free to wholesale cheap wpc column from our factory. Thank you for your interest in our products.

wpc column, wpc outdoor wall cladding, WPC Column Panel